🔴 LIVE cricket BAN vs IND  |  Odds 1.85 ⚽ Premier League: Man City vs Liverpool  |  2.15 🏏 IPL Final Special Rate  |  1.92 🔴 LIVE BPL Match Live  |  1.78 🎯 Kabaddi Pro League Tonight at 8:00 PM ⚡ Champions League Quarter-Final  |  2.45 🏆 T20 World Cup Betting is now open 🔴 LIVE cricket BAN vs IND  |  Odds 1.85 ⚽ Premier League: Man City vs Liverpool  |  2.15 🏏 IPL Final Special Rate  |  1.92 🔴 LIVE BPL Match Live  |  1.78 🎯 Kabaddi Pro League Tonight at 8:00 PM ⚡ Champions League Quarter-Final  |  2.45 🏆 T20 World Cup Betting is now open
Live Events in Progress

Maxwin Sports Events — On every match Best Odds & Maximum Thrills

Bet in real time on cricket, football, Kabaddi, Tennis, and hundreds more Sports Events. Odds refresh every second on maxwin's live platform.

maxwin
30+
Sports Section
500+
Weekly Events
1.01x
Lowest Margin
24/7
Live Betting is on

🔴 Live Events Now LIVE

Bet on live matches right now — before the odds change

Play Match League / Tournament Time Home Odds Draw Away Odds
🏏cricket Bangladesh vs India T20 Series LIVE 17.2 Overs 1.85 — 1.95
⚽Football Man City vs Liverpool Premier League LIVE 63 mins 2.15 3.20 2.80
🏏cricket MI vs CSK IPL 2026 Today 7:30 PM 1.92 — 1.88
⚽Football Barcelona vs PSG Champions League Tonight at 10:00 PM 2.45 3.10 2.60
🤸Kabaddi Bengal Warriors vs Jaipur Pro Kabaddi League Tonight at 8:00 PM 1.75 — 2.05
🎾Tennis Djokovic vs Alcaraz ATP Masters Tomorrow at 2:00 PM 1.68 — 2.18
maxwin

Which sports can you bet on?

Maxwin covers 30+ sports categories, with Bangladeshi bettors' favourite sports front and centre.

🏏
cricket
T20, ODI, Test — all formats covered. All major tournaments including BPL, IPL, and the World Cup.
150+ Events/Month
⚽
Football
Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League, and much more.
200+ Events/Week
🤸
Kabaddi
Bet on international Kabaddi matches including the Pro Kabaddi League — South Asia's very own sport.
40+ Events/Month
🎾
Tennis
ATP, WTA, Grand Slam — every major match from Roland-Garros to Wimbledon.
80+ Events/Week
🏀
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague, and Asian Championships — with Live Betting included.
60+ Events/Week
🏒
Hockey
Ice Hockey — NHL and international Field Hockey matches. World Cup events.
30+ Events/Month
🥊
Boxing / MMA
UFC, WWE special events, and world championship boxing bouts.
20+ Events/Month
🎮
E-Sports
CS2, Dota 2, VALORANT, Free Fire — the games today's generation loves.
100+ Events/Week

What Sports Betting at Maxwin Feels Like

Cricket in Bangladesh is pure passion, and maxwin takes that passion to a whole new level. From every national team match to BPL night games and the thrilling IPL final, the maxwin Sports Events page is always live and active — with odds updating in real time, over by over.

Football at maxwin is just as exciting as cricket. Bangladesh's younger generation are massive fans of European leagues — Premier League Saturdays are electric, and maxwin makes every moment count even more. Bet before kick-off or jump on live odds the second a goal hits the net.

Kabaddi is a game rooted in our soil, and maxwin gives it the spotlight it deserves. During the Pro Kabaddi League, betting options are open on every raid and tackle. This kind of in-play betting is rarely available on other platforms.

When you open the maxwin Sports section, you'll immediately see which matches are live right now. A red indicator means the betting window is open. Green odds mean the rate is rising; red means it's dropping. These visual cues make it much easier to decide quickly.

Maxwin is just as welcoming for beginners stepping into betting for the first time. You can start small, with a minimum deposit set with everyday Bangladeshis in mind. There's room to learn, and the support team is ready to guide you in Bangla every step of the way.

maxwin
Real-Time Odds
Odds update every second, shifting in real time as the match unfolds.
Push Notifications
Get app notifications 15 minutes before kick-off — never miss a single event.
Cash Out Feature
You can partially or fully cash out before the match ends.

Best Odds for Upcoming Matches

Preview odds for the biggest matches in the next 24 hours. Register to place bets on every match.

🏏 RCB vs KKR
IPL 2026 · Today at 7:30 PM
RCB Win1.88
KKR Win1.93
⚽ Arsenal vs Chelsea
Premier League · Tonight 11:00 PM
Arsenal2.05
Draw3.30
Chelsea3.10
🎾 Nadal vs Sinner
ATP 1000 · Tomorrow 4:00 PM
Nadal2.35
Sinner1.62
🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
T20 Series · Day After Tomorrow 8:00 PM
Bangladesh1.78
Sri Lanka2.08
🤸 Bengaluru Bulls vs UP Yoddha
Pro Kabaddi · Tomorrow 9:00 PM
Bengaluru1.85
UP Yoddha1.98
🎮 Team Vitality vs NaVi
CS2 Major · Tomorrow at 1:00 PM
Vitality1.92
NaVi1.88

Upcoming Major Tournament Calendar

May 2026
🏏 IPL 2026 Final
The biggest night of the Indian Premier League. Special final odds will be available on maxwin starting 48 hours before the match.
June 2026
⚽ UEFA Nations League Final
Europe's top national teams battle it out for the title. Over 50 betting markets available.
June–July 2026
🎾 Wimbledon 2026
The finest grass-court Tennis tournament. maxwin displays separate odds for every round.
July 2026
🏏 Bangladesh Series (Home)
Bangladesh's home international series. There's nothing like the energy of a home crowd — and betting on maxwin makes every moment even more exciting.
October 2026
🏏 BPL 2026–26
Bangladesh Premier League — the country's biggest cricket celebration. maxwin offers special odds and promotions for every BPL match.
maxwin
Privacy Policy

Your personal information and transaction history are fully protected on maxwin Sports Betting. We never share your data with third parties. All information is stored with AES-256 encryption.

Read our Privacy Policy

Why Live Betting is different from regular betting

It's worth understanding the difference between pre-match and live betting. When you place a bet before the match, you have the time to think and decide. In live betting, everything shifts by the moment — a single wicket changes the odds instantly, and one goal can flip the entire picture.

Maxwin's live sports interface is built for fast decisions. Your screen always shows the current score, ball speed, team momentum, and the betting options that make the most sense at that exact moment.

Many people assume Live Betting means higher risk. In reality, when you know what to look for, it gives you the chance to make smarter decisions. Take a cricket match where a strong side is slightly behind after 5 overs — their odds at that moment may be better than usual. Experienced bettors know exactly when to spot that opportunity.

Maxwin's Cash Out feature makes Live Betting safer. Say you've backed a team to win, but midway through the match things aren't going their way — you always have the option to take a partial profit and get out. Walking away with half your winnings beats losing everything.

Play responsibly — keep it fun, and always set your budget limits before you start. Responsible Gaming the page for full details.

FAQ

Your most common questions about Sports Events & Betting

Yes, you must be at least 18 years old to bet on maxwin. This isn't just our rule — it's a core principle of responsible gaming. You may be asked to provide your National ID or birth certificate for age verification during registration. Any attempt by someone under 18 to use the platform will result in the account being closed. Keeping minors away from this kind of activity is our ethical responsibility.

maxwin regularly hosts sports tournaments and ranking competitions. Members who win the most bets or record the highest profits within a set period top the leaderboard and earn special prizes. No separate registration is needed — simply place bets during the promotion period following the rules listed on the promotions page, and you'll be entered automatically. Each tournament has its own terms, prize amounts, and duration, so be sure to visit the Sports Events page and Voucher Check the section.

Ready? Place Your First Bet

Sign up at maxwin, claim your 150% welcome bonus, and start betting on Sports Events today.

বাংলা